Committee Attendance

2023/24 Members attendance:

Date23 May18 July10 October5 December20 February
Councillor 
Roger AdamsPPPP
Simon BuddPPPP
Chris BudleighPPPP
Lesley BushnellP
James ChambersPPPP
Margaret CookseyPPPP
Stephen CookseyPPPP
Mary CooperPPPP
Elizabeth Daly (Vice-Chair)PPP
David DraperPPP
Jo Farrar-AstropPPPP
Phil HammondPPP
Raj HaquePPP
David HawksworthPPPP
Rosemary HobbsPPPP
Chris HuntPPPP
Caroline JosephPPP
Paula KeayPPPP
Bridget KendrickPPPP
Paul KennedyPPP
Alcia LoachPPP
Abhiram MageshPPPP
Claire MalcomsonPPPP
Andrew MatthewsPPPP
Christine MillarPPP
Leah Mursaleen-PlankPPPP
Paul PotterPPPP
Elsie RosamPPP
Gerry SevenoaksPPPP
Joanna SlaterPPPP
Garry StansfieldPPPP
Keira Vyvyan-RobinsonPPPP
Ben WallPPPP
Hazel WatsonPPPP
Benjamin WearPPPP
Monica WellerPPPP
Clayton WellmanPPP
Patricia Wiltshire (Chair)PPPP
Nick WrightPPPP

P = Present

 

Date20 June13 July (Extra)27 July
(Extra)
26 September17 October28 November3 January6 February19 March
Councillor 
Margaret CookseyPPPPPPP
Stephen Cooksey (Chair)PPPPPPP
Rosemary HobbsPPPPPPPP
Bridget Kendrick (Vice-Chair)PPPPPPP
Paul KennedyPPPPPPP
Claire MalcomsonPPPPPP
Keira Vyvyan-RobinsonPPPPPPPP
Clayton WellmanPPPPP
Nick WrightPPPPPPPP

P = Present

 

 

Date15 June25 July26 October1 February21 March
Councillor 
Chris BudleighPPPP
Mary Cooper (Vice-Chair)PPP
Elizabeth DalyPPPP
Caroline JosephPPPP
Joanna Slater (Chair)PPP
Ben WallPPP
Hazel WatsonPPPP

P = Present

 

 

Date7 June5 July2 Aug6 Sept4 Oct1 Nov6 Dec10 Jan7 Feb6 March3 April24 April
Councillor 
Roger Adams (Vice-Chair)PPPPPPP
Simon BuddPPPPPPPPP
Lesley BushnellP
Margaret CookseyPPPPPP
Mary CooperPPPPPP
Jo Farrar-AstropPPPPPPPPP
Phil Hammond (Chair)PPPPPPPPP
Raj HaquePPPPPPP
Rosemary HobbsPPPPPPP
Chris HuntPPPPPPPP
Paula KeayPPPPPPPPP
Alcia LoachPPPPPPPPP
Abhiram MageshPPPPPP
Claire MalcomsonPPPPPP
Andrew MatthewsPPPPPPPPP
Elsie RosamPPPPPPPP
Garry StansfieldPPPPPPPP
Keira Vyvyan-RobinsonPPPPPPP
Monica WellerPPPPPPPP
Substitutes 
Stephen CookseyP
David Hawksworth
Paul KennedyPP
Gerry SevenoaksPPP
Joanna Slater
Ben Wear
Patricia Wiltshire
Nick Wright

P = Present

 

 

Date22 June30 August30 November
Councillor 
James ChambersP
Margaret CookseyPP
Stephen CookseyPP
Mary CooperPPP
Elizabeth DalyPP
David Draper
Jo Farrer-AstropPPP
Caroline Joseph (Vice-Chair)PPP
Paul Kennedy (Chair)PPP
Chris MillerPPP
Benjamin WearPPP

P = Present

 

 

Date6 June4 July (Extra)25 July (Extra)12 September3 October14 November12 December
External
3 January23 January13 February
External
5 March26 March
External
Councillor 
Elizabeth DalyPPPPPPPP
David DraperPPPPP
Caroline JosephPPPPPPP
David Hawksworth (Chair)PPPPPP
Abhiram MageshPPPPPPP
Leah Mursaleen-PlankPPPPPPPP
Paul PotterPPPPPPPPP
Gerry Sevenoaks (Vice-Chair)PPPPPP
Joanna SlaterPPPPPPPP
Ben WallPPPPPPPPP
Hazel WatsonPPPPPPPP
Substitutes
Roger AdamsP
Simon Budd
James Chambers
Mary CooperPPPP
Elise RosamPPPPP
Garry StansfieldPP

P = Present

 

 

Date19 October14 March
Councillor 
Simon BuddP
James Chambers (Vice-Chair)P
Bridget KendrickP
Paul Kennedy
Garry Stansfield (Chair)P
Patricia WiltshireP
Substitutes 
Margaret CookseyP
Mary Cooper
David Hawksworth
Paul Potter
Joanna Slater

P = Present